Guitar23 Posted October 24, 2011 Report Share Posted October 24, 2011 The last anime I completed was Kaze no Stigma. A very good series, in my opinion. It had a good balance of action, comedy, and drama. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xNoName Posted October 24, 2011 Report Share Posted October 24, 2011 ARIA the AnimationRemember the feeling that you get when you watch something on Saturday evenings, while thinking of what you'd probably do on Sunday, on your flat screen? Well, this thing had the same kind of feeling attached to it. The series was mostly episodic and had one of the best concepts ever, in my judgement. It had decent and lovable characters; had decent amount of eye-candish moments, since the characters were all beautiful. Heh. Enough with the gags. I must say, I enjoyed this series thoroughly. The story was slow-paced and quite offered a relaxing atmosphere. One of the points that I really liked about the story was how the concluding episodes tied back to the beginning to give the story a very wholesome feeling. I highly recommend this series to mostly everyone, especially the ones who liked Mushishi. Gave it a 8. Gonna be watching the sequel series soon enough. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Excalibur_oli Posted October 24, 2011 Report Share Posted October 24, 2011 The last anime i completed is trinity blood. I loved it but felt lost at the end. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NebulaFlare Posted October 25, 2011 Report Share Posted October 25, 2011 mine was Asura Cryin S2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Green Dragoon Posted October 28, 2011 Report Share Posted October 28, 2011 Today, I have last finished Final Fantasy Unlimited, It is the awesome Anime series. You should give it a try if you like or love Final Fantasy.And Yesterday, I have last finished watching Azumanga Daioh, It's a decent series, actually, it's a little good series because there's few of the Character's that annoyed me. If you like Anime Comedy, you should give this Anime a try. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ahmadshukri Posted October 29, 2011 Report Share Posted October 29, 2011 sob! sob! no permission to download yet....---------- Post added at 05:07 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:55 PM ----------finished Spirited Away 10/10 several times, Pricess Mononoke 10/10 1x, My Neighbour..Totoro 10/10 2x...lot more to come soon...just begin to love anime. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wake Posted November 10, 2011 Report Share Posted November 10, 2011 Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai This was a different little anime that was extremely touching and heart felt. It had great realness to it with spectacular character development and storyline as well. All around I really can't go nitpicking anything about this series it was just too good. 10/10 Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden + OVA's; I can see why there is so much controversy over season 2 but I will have to say I liked them quite a bit. Now I will say its are not as good as season 1 but only because I liked the style of how the episodes were done over that of season 2 plus the characters at the beginning seemed lacking, but by the end it seemed like the good old Darker Than Black that I was used to watching. I really want a season 3. I mean unlike the ending of season 1 they left a big opening for an other season. 8/10Now the OVA's I think kept to the feeling of season 1 and although short had some good character and plot development. And I just really liked the story lol. 9/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
toro_muya Posted November 10, 2011 Report Share Posted November 10, 2011 Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko was my last anime i watched Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wageslaver Posted November 10, 2011 Report Share Posted November 10, 2011 Death Note 10/10. ive only seen a few animes so far, but I have a strong feeling this will always remain one of my top 3 favorites, its tooooo good. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lemmingllama Posted November 10, 2011 Report Share Posted November 10, 2011 Love Hina. I'd give it a 8/10 just because now I have to download the movie in order to find out what happens afterwards... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xxDster Posted November 10, 2011 Report Share Posted November 10, 2011 I think the last series I completed was "Angel Beats!" Good anime; for 13 episodes, it fit a lot in—very well-rounded. A good balance of humor and action. I think 9/10. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Koudelka Posted November 11, 2011 Report Share Posted November 11, 2011 Book of Bantorra - I watched it a little sporodically so spent half the time trying to remember what was going on but i'd give it a 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
aoiblue89 Posted November 11, 2011 Report Share Posted November 11, 2011 darker than black Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lemmingllama Posted November 11, 2011 Report Share Posted November 11, 2011 Serial Experiments Lain. Id give it a 3/10, and most of that is the computer generated dubbing... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Groovyrussian Posted November 12, 2011 Report Share Posted November 12, 2011 Hellsing. I'd have to give it a six out of ten just because of the epic English accents in the dubbed version Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
御坂美琴 Posted November 13, 2011 Report Share Posted November 13, 2011 Hidan no Aria7/10The ending isn't something you could call an ending. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skyskyjys Posted November 13, 2011 Report Share Posted November 13, 2011 Fate/stay night This anime was goooooooood~~ T.T;especially, I was impressed in episode 24. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
paperteacup Posted November 13, 2011 Report Share Posted November 13, 2011 Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit. I only finished it this summer, but it was glorious. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
messi009 Posted November 14, 2011 Report Share Posted November 14, 2011 DBZ and card captors.... 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Green Dragoon Posted November 14, 2011 Report Share Posted November 14, 2011 I last finished completing Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-Chan, this series is not bad. Well, it is disguising, gross, and Bloody Humor lol. And Comedy. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.