zandersen Posted June 8, 2010 Report Share Posted June 8, 2010 Legend Of Zelda: A Link To The PastMegaman 2Legend Of Zelda: Ocarina Of TimeCapcom Vs. Snk 2Resident Evil 4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
† ParasiteEve Posted June 8, 2010 Report Share Posted June 8, 2010 1. Suikoden 22. Final Fantasy 83. Silent Hill 14. Parasite Eve 1 (Havent finished it yet)5. Bioshock Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
† poetictragedy Posted June 8, 2010 Report Share Posted June 8, 2010 I may have to edit this later, but here goes.1. Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess2. dotHack series3. Kingdom Hearts4. Super Smash Brothers: Melee5. Harvest Moon series Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
idl12 Posted June 8, 2010 Report Share Posted June 8, 2010 1: Chrono trigger2:Golden Sun3:breath of fire 2+4:Star wars knights of the old republic5:Tales of phantasia(the psx version) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XOokamixHowlinX Posted June 12, 2010 Report Share Posted June 12, 2010 1.kingdom hearts series2.god of war series3.FF7,X-2 tie couldn't choose>.<4.smash bros. brawl!!5.devil may cry serieswow picking your top 5 is hard when you have so many to choose from Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
.fire. Posted June 13, 2010 Report Share Posted June 13, 2010 1. Kingdom Hearts Series2. dot Hack series3. Smash bros Series4. Tales of Series5. Zelda Series Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nightmare Posted June 14, 2010 Report Share Posted June 14, 2010 LOL.. It seems Final Fantasy is the most favorite game out here, I somehow don't like the series though.. Anyway, here's my list 1. Call of Duty series2. Hitman series3. Prototype4. Diablo 2 (Eagerly waiting for 3)5. Warcraft 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ghostlysunny11 Posted June 16, 2010 Report Share Posted June 16, 2010 HERE ARE MY TOP 5 :1)STREET FIGHTER 42)MASS EFFECT3)ASSASINS CREED4)CRYSIS5)PRINCE OF PERSIAI NEVER ACTUALLY QUITE PLAYED FINAL FANTASY SO IM NOT QUITE SURE,STREET FIGHTER 4 WAS A BIG BAD-ASS:dhh: Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bigbird101 Posted June 16, 2010 Report Share Posted June 16, 2010 1.oblivion2.final fantasy XIII3.call of duty series4.dragon age5.battlefield cad company 2but by the looks of the E3 footage, the warhammer 40k mmo will top my list the moment it arrives in like 2 years Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vaaibhav Posted June 17, 2010 Report Share Posted June 17, 2010 1. Prince of Persia2. God of War3. Resident Evil4. Assassin's Creed5. Super Smash Bros (Falcon punch!) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
abhi Posted June 17, 2010 Report Share Posted June 17, 2010 1. Legend of Zelda series2. Mario series3. God of War series4. Devil May Cry series5. Prince of Persia series (especially the Sands of Time trilogy)And many more.... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fma2232 Posted June 18, 2010 Report Share Posted June 18, 2010 5 megaman x4 Xengosaga3 Chaos Legion2 Kingdom hearts 21 a tie between drakengard and devil may cry 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wandalynn Posted June 19, 2010 Report Share Posted June 19, 2010 1. Suikoden II2. Wild Arms3. FFVII4. FFX5. Lost odyssey Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
craemer Posted June 21, 2010 Report Share Posted June 21, 2010 Top 5 (not ordered)Heavy RainPortalAssassins Creed IIMetal Gear Solid 4GTA IVThese are the games I've played the most and loved every second of them. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
csjbosa Posted June 23, 2010 Report Share Posted June 23, 2010 1. Super Mario World - first game ever still favorite2. Metal Gear Solid 2/4 Played these game for hours3. God of War 1/2/3 - Umm Kratos4. Final Fantasy 9 - Easily a personal favorite5. Left 4 Dead 2 - Zombie killing FTW! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kazu Posted June 23, 2010 Report Share Posted June 23, 2010 1. Kingdom Hearts 22. FFX3. League of Legends4. FFX-25. Kingdom Hearts Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vael Posted June 24, 2010 Report Share Posted June 24, 2010 1. guild wars1. Fire Emblem1. Final Fantasy1. The World Ends With You1. ZeldaI CAN'T CHOOSE THE ORDER OKAY GET OFF MY BACK!!!seriously though I can't decide Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lordofelemental Posted June 25, 2010 Report Share Posted June 25, 2010 here's my top 5 games, mostly from the PS1 Era1. Suikoden V - I based it in the story2. Suikoden II - Story Again3. Xenogears - Story Again4. Final Fantasy VII - All Around5. Final Fantasy VIII - Gameplay Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
satchelclark Posted June 25, 2010 Report Share Posted June 25, 2010 1.Way of the Samurai 22.Tenshu3.Kingdomhearts4.Streetfighter 45.Residentevil 5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nero D. Ace Posted June 25, 2010 Report Share Posted June 25, 2010 1) Disgaea (series)2) Final Fantasy 73) God of War (series)4) Max Payne 25) The Bully Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.