JU4N4K4JT Posted September 7, 2011 Report Share Posted September 7, 2011 1 Halo series2 cod series3 super smash series4 conkers bad fur day5 gears of war series Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tusk Posted September 8, 2011 Report Share Posted September 8, 2011 1. Arma II Operation Arrowhead Co-ArmA IIBecause its a realistic modern warfare simulator. Maps are huge and the possibilitys are endless.2. EvE OnlineBecause its a game that requiers you to think not only strategic but also on what your gonna do in a game that dosent follow any scripts. Its controlled by the players in the sense that as a group you can conqure everything around you if your strong enough. You can scam, decive and be mean to others and its OK.3. OblivionSome verry good story's. Its fun to play and a good way to relax when you cannot be bother to do all the demanding things. 4. Final Fantasy XEpic story arch with the best graphics of its day.5. Zelda - A Link to the pastCause its just one of the epic games from my childhood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheMadMan Posted September 11, 2011 Report Share Posted September 11, 2011 1. Deus Ex (the original)2. Baldur's Gate 2 + Throne of Bhaal expansion3. Freespace 24. Super Mario Bros. 35. Civilization IV Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
joethehaze Posted September 11, 2011 Report Share Posted September 11, 2011 1. Cabal - edy play this game for 3 years~2. Dragon NEST3. Need for Speed4. Split Second5. The Last Remnant Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monad-Gnostis Posted September 12, 2011 Report Share Posted September 12, 2011 Zelda seriesHalo: combat evolvedCall of duty WaWWipEout HDPersona 3 FES Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Spacecreepkitan Posted September 12, 2011 Report Share Posted September 12, 2011 omg joethehaze, for posting cabal your my friggin hero Nam 1975 is very similar but wayyyyyy more polished !!!!!!!1. Earthbound2. Zelda series3. Chrono trigger4. Cabal5. Nam 1975 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
failedhornet Posted September 12, 2011 Report Share Posted September 12, 2011 1. Final Fantasy X2. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater3. Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion4. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time5. Grand Theft Auto III Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Grimaii Posted September 13, 2011 Report Share Posted September 13, 2011 1. Elder Scrolls: Morrowind2. Grand Theft Auto Series3. Dynasty Warriors and Gundam Series3. Metal Gear Solid Series4. Dead Island5. Resident Evil Series Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zed Posted September 14, 2011 Report Share Posted September 14, 2011 1) WoW2) Half-Life 23) Diablo 24) Starcraft 25) FF VIII - FF X Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dominate24 Posted September 17, 2011 Report Share Posted September 17, 2011 Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of TimeHalo 3Diablo 2Pokemon RedGuitar Hero 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Catwoman Posted September 17, 2011 Report Share Posted September 17, 2011 Final Fantasy: Crisis CoreKingdom Hearts: Birth By SleepPrince of Persia: EpilogueStar Ocean: Till the End of TimeDevil May Cry 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Exiakaiser Posted September 23, 2011 Report Share Posted September 23, 2011 I saw that nobody added SMT Persona 4 to their lists, but that is ok. My top 5 are as follows as done like on radio.5: Armored Core 3 (Great mecha sim series)4: Gran Turismo 3 A-SPEC (music and cars are realistic)3: Soul Caliber (Any game)2: Destroy All Humans! (Funny game)and the top game in my top 5 is:Shin Megami Tensei Persona 4 (Why? Because I like it and am not alone!) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kakarotto_7 Posted September 24, 2011 Report Share Posted September 24, 2011 5: Final Fantasy Series4: DragonballZ Budokai Tenkaichi Series3: Metal Gear Solid Series2: Rogue Galaxy1: Chrono Trigger Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vespalyn Posted September 24, 2011 Report Share Posted September 24, 2011 Zelda. The only game I've never been able to put down. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lenalee33 Posted September 24, 2011 Report Share Posted September 24, 2011 Kingdom Hearts (Any of them)Sonic the HedgehogFinal Fantasy SeriesPortalLeft 4 Dead 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vespalyn Posted September 25, 2011 Report Share Posted September 25, 2011 Proper list:Zelda: OoTSW: Knights of the Old Republic I and IIDynasty warriors 3-5PKMN YellowTenchu series. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
shyguysteve Posted December 7, 2011 Report Share Posted December 7, 2011 Sunset Riders for the super nintendo [i think, can't remember]Custom Robo for the game cube.super mario cart.Gungrave for the ps2and one racing game for the ps2 I just can't remember, but you were able to build your own tracks. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
edgeofeblan Posted December 8, 2011 Report Share Posted December 8, 2011 1 Xenogears2 Suikoden v3 Suikoden 24 Chrono Trigger5 Arc the lad Twighlight spirits Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ogmo Posted December 8, 2011 Report Share Posted December 8, 2011 1.) Super Mario Brothers 32.) Zelda OoT3.) FFX4.) Diablo 2 LoD5.) Mario Kart Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Starseeker358 Posted December 9, 2011 Report Share Posted December 9, 2011 1) Final Fantasy X2) Mario Kart 73) Kingdom Hearts Birth By Sleep4) Super Smash Bros. Brawl5) Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.