Diablo Posted September 27, 2011 Report Share Posted September 27, 2011 Some shows are great and some of them are not so great. Which are Greatest Anime shows ever made? This is my list without any serial order.DoraemonDeath NoteNaruto InuyashaOne PieceCowboy BebopEDIT: The Anime you mention need not be the ones you liked, you can also mention the ones which you did not like but you still think they're legendary. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
saminyt Posted September 27, 2011 Report Share Posted September 27, 2011 Well, mine is a little different from yours. And I am giving it in order aswell. Here it is:1. Naruto Shippuuden (Personal favorite)2. Death Note3. Monster4. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood5. Gurren Lagann Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
samurai_lord Posted September 28, 2011 Report Share Posted September 28, 2011 Steins;GateNeon Genesis: Evangelion & Evangelion MoviesMushishiBaccano!Eden of the East Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Katongo Posted September 28, 2011 Report Share Posted September 28, 2011 1. Death Note2. Hellsing Ultimate3. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood4. Dragon Ball Z5. Elfen lied Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AppleSeal Posted September 28, 2011 Report Share Posted September 28, 2011 NICHIJOU. All in caps, because it is just that good. If you don't watch this show, you're doing yourself an extreme disfavour. Also Bacanno, Drrr!, Madoka, Steins;Gate, Gunbuster, Oh! Edo Rocket, Darker Than Black, Bioboosted Armour Guyver, and Zettai Shounen. Unfortunately, the last one listed is one of the most unpopular shows on the planet. It was one of the best shows I've ever seen. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
woodken Posted September 28, 2011 Report Share Posted September 28, 2011 Well, mine 1. Naruto Shippuuden 2. gundam oo83(Personal favorite)3. gundam wing4. Fullmetal Alchemist:oh: Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
woodken Posted September 28, 2011 Report Share Posted September 28, 2011 and Eden of the East Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shadowzero_93 Posted September 28, 2011 Report Share Posted September 28, 2011 I cant list all for it would be quite lengthy, but here are a couple (in no particular order):1. Naruto/Shippuuden2. Death Note3. Katekyo Hitman! Reborn4. Bleach5. Full Metal Alchemist/Brotherhood6. 07 ghost7. Ao No Exorcist8. Dragonball/Z/GT---------- Post added at 12:48 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:47 AM ----------And Fairy Tail Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kiffa Posted September 28, 2011 Report Share Posted September 28, 2011 just some of the shows i liked 1 Elfen lied it just rocked2 Highschool of the dead3 Naruto/Shippuuden4 Angel Beats5 Bleach6 Blood+ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mic413 Posted September 28, 2011 Report Share Posted September 28, 2011 i liked naruto alot, probably my favorite anime, solty rei was also pretty awsome and the 1st few seasons of bleach1. Naruto2. Solty Rei3. Samurai 74. Bleach5. Ghost Huntplanning to watch full metal alchemist soon i hear it's pretty epic too Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
†Shirσ Posted September 28, 2011 Report Share Posted September 28, 2011 These are some anime series that I think has impacted the anime world, Death NoteCowboy Bebop Ghost in The ShellBleachNeon Genesis Evangelionand don't forget about FMA&FMAB Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dharmox Posted September 30, 2011 Report Share Posted September 30, 2011 Here Comes BOYS this is what an adult would be loved 1. Berserk2. Code Geass season 1 and 23. GANTZ4. Gundam Seed Season 1 and 25. Gundam 00 Season 1 and 26. Gun Grave7. Black Lagoon8. Elfen Lied9. Evangelion10. Steins Gate11. Afro Samurai12. Claymore13. Bacano14. Durara15. FMA Brotherhood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xAaronx Posted September 30, 2011 Report Share Posted September 30, 2011 Lesse My taste in Legendary Anime is biased on the storyline/character development sooo...1.Code Geass Season 1&22.Highschool of the Dead3.Devil May Cry4.Gundam 00 Season 1&25.Vandread6.FMA:Brotherhood7.Durarara8.Fate/Stay Night?9.Bleach10.Shuffle! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alll Posted October 1, 2011 Report Share Posted October 1, 2011 Hi guys 1. Last Exile2. The Twelve Kingdoms 3. X TV4. Witch Hunter Robin 5. Hellsing6. Crest of the Stars7. Initial D8. Neon Genesis Evangelion Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
charlybluetwo Posted October 1, 2011 Report Share Posted October 1, 2011 1-Death Note2-Naruto2(aswell)-Dragonballz3-FMA Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fullmetal22 Posted October 2, 2011 Report Share Posted October 2, 2011 I like too many of them. Favorites would have to be bleach, both fullmetal series, dragon ball z series, yu yu hakusho, and several others... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheLostFool Posted October 2, 2011 Report Share Posted October 2, 2011 Spice and Wolf - Tied - Great Teacher Onizuka-Kenshin-Phantom: Requiem For the Phantom-Black Lagoon-Baccano!-Eden of the East-High School Of the Dead-Elfen Lied-Fate Stay Night- Full Metal Panic- Outlaw Star- Trigun- Love HinaIn no specific order after Spice and Wolf and Great Teach Onizuka Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HookX87 Posted October 2, 2011 Report Share Posted October 2, 2011 Death note Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
shyguysteve Posted October 3, 2011 Report Share Posted October 3, 2011 pokemon wtf all these other shows but not one pokemon.zoidsrurouni kenshintenchi muyocowboy beboptrigundragon ball z Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
shadowtheman Posted October 3, 2011 Report Share Posted October 3, 2011 1.Macross2.Tenchi Muyo3.Gurren laggan4.The original Gundam series (it all kicks)5.Green legend Ran(Classic) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.