RyokoAyekaLover Posted August 2, 2011 Report Share Posted August 2, 2011 i'd have to say Slayers since its my favorite lol Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jikochuu Posted August 2, 2011 Report Share Posted August 2, 2011 I'll say Death NoteI'd like to add Blood+ but I was sad at the end so I don't know ^^' Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
guardian_me007 Posted August 2, 2011 Report Share Posted August 2, 2011 Oh it has to be fullmetal alchemist..---------- Post added at 09:23 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:23 PM ----------and i cant wait to finish the brotherhood! xD---------- Post added at 09:23 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:23 PM ----------What about the movies folks?!---------- Post added at 09:24 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:23 PM ----------you like them?!---------- Post added at 09:24 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:24 PM ----------I absolutely loved The FMA movie..A real ending to an awesome story! xD---------- Post added at 09:24 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:24 PM ----------Btw..did anybody watch Steamboy?!---------- Post added at 09:25 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:24 PM ----------And the Inu Yasha Movies?!Cool..werent they?! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Droe Posted August 2, 2011 Report Share Posted August 2, 2011 I haven't watched a lot of anime's, but of the ones I have watched, and that are finished, I think Gurren Lagann was the best. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
asgharcg Posted August 4, 2011 Report Share Posted August 4, 2011 Death note Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kyle_Dimetri Posted December 12, 2011 Report Share Posted December 12, 2011 Even though Death Note doesn't have actions such as naruto or animes relation to action genre, its brilliance has SEVERELY made up 4 it!! Also i would give 2nd spot to kenshin cuz i just love how someone could take an actual era that took place in japan and portrayed it into an anime packed with action, romance and freindship. Brilliant!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alegend1994 Posted December 17, 2011 Report Share Posted December 17, 2011 If you like a bit of romance and a bit of action you should try Eureka Seven, I've been completely hooked to it ever since watching it. The movie is not as good as the series though, both the series and movie have mecha but they're not really a major thing in the story line. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iMusic Posted December 18, 2011 Report Share Posted December 18, 2011 Great teacher onizuka! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vaibhavvhatkar Posted December 18, 2011 Report Share Posted December 18, 2011 yu yu hakosho, death note and code gease.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlWright Posted December 18, 2011 Report Share Posted December 18, 2011 Casshern Sins, Xam’d: Lost Memories & Great teacher onizuka! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ajay755 Posted December 18, 2011 Report Share Posted December 18, 2011 'The World God Only Knows' Hands Down... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
june915 Posted December 22, 2011 Report Share Posted December 22, 2011 FMA: brotherDeathnoteDarker than Black s1/s2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vael Posted December 22, 2011 Report Share Posted December 22, 2011 baccano will aways be the best in my opinion, but second and third would be FMA and (brotherhood) and then code geass Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheWingedAziel Posted December 22, 2011 Report Share Posted December 22, 2011 1st Gundam 002nd Code Geass3rd Dragonball Z Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Saidon Posted December 23, 2011 Report Share Posted December 23, 2011 Code Geass Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Animef93 Posted December 23, 2011 Report Share Posted December 23, 2011 Ao No ExorcistBaka and testGurren lagann Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Suratsu Posted December 23, 2011 Report Share Posted December 23, 2011 If you want something fun but crude: Yondemasu Yo Azazel-sanAs other have mentioned: VandreadAlthough a bit strange and heavily corporatised (The plot turns out fairly well by the end): Tiger & BunnyAction ended: Toaru Kagaku Railgun & Majutsu No IndexAnd: To Love Ru: The World God Only Knows Se 1 & 2 was enjoyable for those who enjoy the egotistical computer nerdTaboo Tattoo... Ohh wait that's still a Manga only as far as I knowSummer Wars was a great film, it ended fairly nice but I always felt they could have done more. I never checked into the MangaIf you like a bit of H then Strike Witches fills the Action, Slight Suspense, Etchi endGoing a bit old school you can watch Strange Dawn (2000) or even Sakura Wars (2000)A little suspenseful and some action we have Read or Die, although I enjoyed it, the ending was less to be desired.A little Dark: Phantom Se1 and the 3 Episode OAVsIf you like Death Dealing Anime's: there is Madlax and Noir or even Casshern SinsSome more old school if you like the Mecha style: anything Iczer/IczelionGosick was good for a melodrama based in pre-WW1 europeGirls Bravo if you like fan serviceFreedom if you like sci-fi space age/hi-tech low-tech civi'sEl Cazador de la Bruja was enjoyableEden of the East was a great Techno-thriller, however it had a kind of poor endingDenno CoilDance the vampire Bund was enjoyable, a bit fan service, but did not follow the Manga well.Canaan was enjoyableBlood-C series was badaz! kind of a blood lust thriller, supernatural thingif you like Zombies... most everyone knows HOTD, however not many recall Blood Reign: Curse of the YomaBlue Sub No6 was grand until the very last episodeBattle Programmer Shirase (BPS) another God Complex Computer Nerd, with a tiny bit of odd fan serviceB Gata H Kei, Etchi all the wayAllison to Lillia, assuming you like dramas that take place on alternate earth/history in a WW1 stylized environment, I found it enjoyable in story and plot.Time Space conundrum: A Girl Who Leapt Through Time is fascinating. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
theWORD Posted December 24, 2011 Report Share Posted December 24, 2011 try code geass and FMA brotherhood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gundam2z Posted December 24, 2011 Report Share Posted December 24, 2011 it will be samurai x & full metal alchemist:amazed:http://forums.kametsu.com/images/smilies/emos/amazed.png Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KLeo Posted December 24, 2011 Report Share Posted December 24, 2011 It's hard to pick on but Steins;Gate and Angel Beats would be up on the list. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.