Kyle_Dimetri Posted January 30, 2012 Report Share Posted January 30, 2012 Too many....seriously! From Death Note, Soul Eater, Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae o Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai, Code Geass R1-2............ just to name a few Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
m4k0 Posted January 30, 2012 Report Share Posted January 30, 2012 elfin lied hands down , and then outlawstar, dbz , chrono crusade, fml and gurren laggan these my b my top 6 that i have seen tru and liked how it ended Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bleachzzz Posted January 30, 2012 Report Share Posted January 30, 2012 if you haven't seen Death Note You my friend have seen nothing.first : Death NoteSecond : Devil-may-cryThird : Durarara Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
evilhuman Posted January 30, 2012 Report Share Posted January 30, 2012 Dragonball zfma brotherhoodhigh school of the deads cry ed Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gedo Mazo Posted January 30, 2012 Report Share Posted January 30, 2012 I think claymore is awesome it is complete but honestly i think its missing another volume Claymore is ongoing. ( well in manga ) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dhruvthegamer75 Posted April 5, 2018 Report Share Posted April 5, 2018 Dragon ball z! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nardlen Posted September 1, 2018 Report Share Posted September 1, 2018 One Punch Man. I really like the idea of an over-powered superhero who is disappointed because he can't find opponents who can match his strength. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blubbso Posted September 1, 2018 Report Share Posted September 1, 2018 Well for me it's a toss up between Macross Plus and Now and then, here and there. One is a seminal work whose masterful direction and soundtrack just leaves you mesmerized and the other is an absolute gut-wrenching tragedy made bittersweet by its subdued optimism. Â On 1/30/2012 at 7:18 AM, m4k0 said: elfin lied hands down , and then outlawstar, dbz , chrono crusade, fml and gurren laggan these my b my top 6 that i have seen tru and liked how it ended Calling Chrono Crusade "best" is a stretch, but it really deserves a little more recognition. Too bad the first half is essentially wacky antics that tend to annoy the shit out of you. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lonewolfe187 Posted July 13, 2020 Report Share Posted July 13, 2020 (edited) Cowboy Bebop by far and Psycho Pass in its first season it really didn't need any other season as the ending was as perfect as it could ever be. Edited July 13, 2020 by Lonewolfe187 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.