Overbear Posted October 4, 2010 Report Share Posted October 4, 2010 My favorites are Gurren Lagann and Gundam Seed Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
geeker Posted October 4, 2010 Report Share Posted October 4, 2010 Ghost in the Shell great Story telling since then I want my own Tachikoma Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ihugo Posted October 5, 2010 Report Share Posted October 5, 2010 Sakura Cardcaptor Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
johnny Posted October 5, 2010 Report Share Posted October 5, 2010 my favourite anime is dragonball and hokuto no ken Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
johnny Posted October 5, 2010 Report Share Posted October 5, 2010 hokuto no ken, I saw it on tv at the '80 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
†RazorDan Posted October 5, 2010 Report Share Posted October 5, 2010 i loved code geass! i noticed it when i was watching gundam 00, which is awesome too but not as good as CG lol Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
emm Posted October 5, 2010 Report Share Posted October 5, 2010 1- Samurai Champloo imo has the best direction and visuals in an anime, the choice of angles, the colors, the pacing and editing, all so artful. Eventhough the story is very subtle and low key it is solid and the amazing direction more than makes up for it.2- Code GeassI Don't think I've ever been entertained so much, this anime just blew my mind. Genius character conflicts and development, and the plot twists are amazing.3- Great Teacher OnizukaWhile is has some minor flaws, it made me laugh out loud so much more than any other anime ever could. The story is lighthearted, action packed, with just a little bit of drama. And Onizuka himself is probably the coolest character in all anime (imo) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LucyElric Posted October 8, 2010 Report Share Posted October 8, 2010 My animes are my life.My favorites are:NarutoOne PieceElfen LiedOuran High School Host ClubFullmetal AlchemistFullmetal Alchemist: BrotherhoodDeath NoteKekkaishiClannadClannad: After StoryWhat are yours? :3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kain77 Posted October 8, 2010 Report Share Posted October 8, 2010 Toss up between Haruhi and Elfin Lied. Depends on my mood. Those are the two best I have seen either way. Quality over quantity. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
†poetictragedy Posted October 8, 2010 Report Share Posted October 8, 2010 Of the ones I've seen (which isn't very many), my favorites are Fullmetal Alchemist and Outlaw Star. I also really like FMA: Brotherhoood, but I haven't finished it yet, so I can't accurately judge it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
†RazorDan Posted October 8, 2010 Report Share Posted October 8, 2010 there's so many awesome ones but my faves (the ones ive given a 10 on MAL) are:Air GearBaka to Test to Shoukanjuu(EPIC!)Black Lagoon: The Second BarrageClannad: After StoryCode Geass(EPIC!)Darker than BlackDeath NoteHungry Heart Wild Strikerthe Mightiest Disciple KenichiMai-HiMEMobile Suit Gundam SeedOuran High School Host ClubPhantom: Requiem for the Phantom (EPIC!)Special A Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FallenSouls Posted October 8, 2010 Report Share Posted October 8, 2010 Fullmetal AlchemistCode GeassDragon Drive Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dsxchallenger Posted October 9, 2010 Report Share Posted October 9, 2010 Haruhi all the way! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NorthWolfeCND Posted October 9, 2010 Report Share Posted October 9, 2010 Darker then Black/Death Note/Code GeassBut if asked tomorrow I'm sure my answer would probably be different Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
leidout Posted October 10, 2010 Report Share Posted October 10, 2010 GANTZ, totally under appreciated ultra violence fun! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Clare Posted October 10, 2010 Report Share Posted October 10, 2010 Ugh, I can't choose just one! xDBut, my top 5 are:1. Clannad2. Darker than Black3. Air4. Elfen Lied5. Clannad: After Story Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MABFanForLife Posted October 10, 2010 Report Share Posted October 10, 2010 Of the ones I've seen (which isn't very many), my favorites are Fullmetal Alchemist and Outlaw Star. I also really like FMA: Brotherhoood, but I haven't finished it yet, so I can't accurately judge it.Outlaw Star: Always going to have a special place in my heart. Not including DBZ, was my very first experience of anime. Aside from sentimental classics, my favs include Vandread, Escaflowne, Gundam 00, Cowboy Bebop, Inuyasha(before it dragged on and on and on), and FMA. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
UnknownSoldier9 Posted October 10, 2010 Report Share Posted October 10, 2010 Mine are:Yu Yu HakushoDeath NoteSamurai ChamplooVampire KnightInuyasha Rurouni KenshinIt was hard choosing the order of em. haha Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vael Posted October 10, 2010 Report Share Posted October 10, 2010 1. Baccano2. mushishi3. samurai x betrayal4. natsumi yuujinchou5. princess Mononoke Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LegendaryGirlA Posted October 10, 2010 Report Share Posted October 10, 2010 Black Lagoon all the way! and Fullmetal Alchemist Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.