Ranko66 Posted November 13, 2010 Report Share Posted November 13, 2010 The many gundams but my favorite is Gundam Wing Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kaotic09 Posted November 13, 2010 Report Share Posted November 13, 2010 Soul Eater is by far my fav! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Uruki_myidol Posted November 13, 2010 Report Share Posted November 13, 2010 My list including Gundam Seed, Samurai X, Naruto, and Fullmetal Alchemist Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sicarus Posted November 13, 2010 Report Share Posted November 13, 2010 Naruto Shippuden Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StrategicIron Posted November 13, 2010 Report Share Posted November 13, 2010 Death Note was and still is the best Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Berserk Posted November 14, 2010 Report Share Posted November 14, 2010 Gintama ! It was the ultimate comedy !!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
erik21 Posted November 14, 2010 Report Share Posted November 14, 2010 Claymore pretty good, but it would have been better if they followed the story in the manga series..Just like what FMA Brotherhood did..Hellsing OVA yes, not the 13 epi. series..And the old time favorite, Gundam Wing Series..Objections? I don't think so.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pointblizzy Posted November 14, 2010 Report Share Posted November 14, 2010 Naruto is awesome, but only 2 have had me completely addicted.1.Death Note2.Highschool of the DeadI couldn't stop watching them Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
livedi696 Posted November 14, 2010 Report Share Posted November 14, 2010 Death Note is my most favorite. Every episode was awesome, IMO. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
alelos556 Posted November 15, 2010 Report Share Posted November 15, 2010 FMA IS SICK! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
madara_sama Posted November 15, 2010 Report Share Posted November 15, 2010 naruto,naruto shippuden, death note, samurai champloo, sword of the stranger, one piece,wolf's rain, bleach Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wormitup Posted November 16, 2010 Report Share Posted November 16, 2010 Katekyo Hitman Reborn! It's a shame the anime ended while the manga is still ongoing. Hopefully they will bring it back one day. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jikkapoo Posted November 16, 2010 Report Share Posted November 16, 2010 Guyver is my oldtime fave (and still) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
F40soldier Posted November 16, 2010 Report Share Posted November 16, 2010 i have to say my favourites would be bleach, dn angel and maybe fullmetal alchemist Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
williejf532 Posted November 17, 2010 Report Share Posted November 17, 2010 I LOVE FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST BROTHERHOOD!! I think its the most watched anime of all times. It's in the top 100 japan animes.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wickedxice Posted November 18, 2010 Report Share Posted November 18, 2010 I don't have a particular favourite. I've watched far too many to really have a top, but Brotherhood sure is up on my top list. It just has so much re-watch value. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mekster Posted November 18, 2010 Report Share Posted November 18, 2010 Onepiece is my favorite anime. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gordonrust Posted November 18, 2010 Report Share Posted November 18, 2010 naruto...Simply the best. Some of the fight sequences are really awesme.Just hope they will cut on fillrs though Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tushar11684 Posted November 18, 2010 Report Share Posted November 18, 2010 one piece... awwwwsummmm Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
†L4ugh Posted November 21, 2010 Report Share Posted November 21, 2010 Well some that haven't already been listed would be FMP!, Blue Gender, R.O.D., Area 88[original], Vandread, Strain, Tactics, Mars Daybreak, IGPX, and Sub 707R. My number one recommendation is GunslingerGirls. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.