Manifesto Posted January 31, 2011 Report Share Posted January 31, 2011 My top five seem to change a lot but One Piece is still my fav.1-One Piece2-Hajime no Ippo3-Highschool of the Dead4-Katekyoushi Hitman Reborn!5-Samurai Champloo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lordofelemental Posted January 31, 2011 Report Share Posted January 31, 2011 1. One Piece2. Code Geass3. Deathnote4. Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood5. Hajime No Ippo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cursed4life Posted January 31, 2011 Report Share Posted January 31, 2011 For me:1. Bleach2. One Piece3. Dragon Ball Z4. Elfen Lied5. Kurokami Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
I<3SID Posted February 1, 2011 Report Share Posted February 1, 2011 1. d.gray-man2. death note3. dragonaut4. loveless5. full metal alchimist Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
szymonju Posted February 1, 2011 Report Share Posted February 1, 2011 1. FMA + FMA:B2. Cowboy Bebop3. Berserk4. Trigun5. Samurai Champloo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Deathscythe022 Posted February 1, 2011 Report Share Posted February 1, 2011 1) BECK2) Baccano3) Fairy Tail4) Code Geass5) Elfen Lied Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chronos 117 Posted February 1, 2011 Report Share Posted February 1, 2011 1.Code Geass 2.Naruto Shippuden3.Darker than Black4.D Gray-Man5.Fairy Tail Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
F40soldier Posted February 1, 2011 Author Report Share Posted February 1, 2011 lol wats code geass even aboutAnyways1. Sgt Frog2.Death Note3.Ouran High School Host Club4.Fruits Basket5. K-On!Code Geass is about a clever school kid (who is an abandoned prince) who tries to help some people and nearly ends up dying but then a girl saves him and gives the power of geass, this gives him the power to control people but with this power he thinks he can do more and tries to save Japan or area 51 as it has come to be known from Britannia. He does all of this to make a peaceful world for his blind sister and to find out who murdered his mother. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lahin Posted February 1, 2011 Report Share Posted February 1, 2011 1-Bleach2-xxxholic3-toradora4-Gantz5-Lucky Star Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lamar215 Posted February 2, 2011 Report Share Posted February 2, 2011 fairy tale shippudendragonball zpokemon best wishesavatar Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
renovalentine Posted February 2, 2011 Report Share Posted February 2, 2011 1. Berserk2.death note3.Gundam Seed/Destiny4.Bleach5.Code Geass Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chukun Posted February 3, 2011 Report Share Posted February 3, 2011 1. higurashi 2. chaos head 3. paranoia agent 4. serial experiments lain 5. ore no imouto Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RJ_1875 Posted February 3, 2011 Report Share Posted February 3, 2011 Top 5 Anime1. Gundam 00 (Just beats Code Geass, however the movie kinda sucked)2. Code Geass3. Gundam SEED4. Gundam Wing5. Eureka SevenI'm a big fan of the Gundam franchise, and I've only just got into other Anime's outside of the Gundam franchise, Code Geass was for me particularly good. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
acd_1 Posted February 3, 2011 Report Share Posted February 3, 2011 gundam seeddarker than blackevaaircode geass Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Koudelka Posted February 3, 2011 Report Share Posted February 3, 2011 I generally watch things in Japanese so i've made two lists of my current faves - those dubbed and not English dubbed…Full Metal PanicErgo proxyGhost Hunt Darker than BlackTrinity BloodJapanese Kuroshitsuji (Black Butler – Japanese version is better!)Katekyo Hitman RebornPandora HeartsPersona – Trinity SoulTogainu no chi Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Deschain254 Posted February 3, 2011 Report Share Posted February 3, 2011 Well my top 5 is listed in the about me thing so instead of just copy pasting that here is my top 10.Neon Genesis EvangelionBirdy The Mighty: DecodeSpice and WolfGurren LagannBaccano!Code GeassMagical Shopping Arcade AbenobashiWelcome to the NHK!The Melancholy of Haruhi SuzumiyaBeck: Mongolian Chop Squad Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
superhughie Posted February 3, 2011 Report Share Posted February 3, 2011 Id probably say...1. Samurai Champloo2. Afro Samurai3. Darker Than Black4. Cowboy Bebop5. Texhnolyze.... but theres so many to choose from and so many i havnt even seen yet! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
†Sicka Posted February 3, 2011 Report Share Posted February 3, 2011 At the moment my top 5 are:1) Bleach2) Dragon Ball Z3) Deathnote4) Gosick5) Elfen Lied Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
UnknownSoldier9 Posted February 4, 2011 Report Share Posted February 4, 2011 Mine are: 1. Yu Yu Hakusho2. Black Cat3. Samurai Champloo4. Death Note 5. Cowboy Bebop/Inuyasha/Hunter X Hunter/Dragon Ball Z Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Legado Posted February 4, 2011 Report Share Posted February 4, 2011 1. Full Metal Alchemist /brotherHood2. Moribito 3. Darker Than Black / or maybe Trigun4. Case Closed/ Detetive Conan5. Samurai Champloo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.