revolusmaster Posted February 15, 2012 Report Share Posted February 15, 2012 One Piece, Naruto, Code Geass, Fairy Tail, FMA Brotherhood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kyle_Dimetri Posted February 15, 2012 Report Share Posted February 15, 2012 Death Note, Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae o Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai, One Piece, Code Geass R1&2, Yu Yu Hakusho*my personal fav from various genres* Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Connor175 Posted February 15, 2012 Report Share Posted February 15, 2012 1. Gundam Wing,2. Neon Genesis Evangelion,3. Gundam 00,4. Gundam Seed,5. Laputa Castle in the Sky,I generally like mecha anime. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SoheNExus Posted April 6, 2012 Report Share Posted April 6, 2012 1)Full Metal Alchemist (2003, Just to be clear)2)Cowboy Bebop3)Baccano4)Trigun5)Princess TutuNo, that last one isn't a joke.No, it's not a mistake either. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ebbad Posted April 6, 2012 Report Share Posted April 6, 2012 Mine were a difficult to list down to 5 but here they are1.Code Geass2.Fate Stay Night3.Dragonballz4.Fairy Tale5.D.Gray MAn Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
saminyt Posted May 4, 2012 Report Share Posted May 4, 2012 Here's mine:1. Naruto Shippuuden(Only the main story)2. Death Note3. Code Geass4. Monster5. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Leviathan Posted May 4, 2012 Report Share Posted May 4, 2012 My top five animes are:1. FMA: Brotherhood2. Death Note3. Naruto Shippuden4. Fairytail5. Darker Than Black Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
qaz015393 Posted May 4, 2012 Report Share Posted May 4, 2012 It's difficult for me because I have too many favs but I would have to chooseHellsing *both OVAs & non OVAs*Beck M.C.S.Fullmetal Alchemist *both F.M.A & F.M.A.B*Heaven's Lost PropertyBleach Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted May 9, 2012 Report Share Posted May 9, 2012 1. MoonPhase2. Jackie Chan Adventures3. Ah! My Goddess4. Spice-and-wolf (1-2)5. Strike Witches (1-2)1. MoonPhase has a great plot line and i love the music and the way its made. Hazikie + nekomimi = 2. Jackie Chan Adventures - ya its a kids show but if you have attention to detail there are many morals in it. Also it has jackie chan it in so thats ALWAYS A WIN, also the plot is kinda good.//on a side note when ever im watching Jackie Chan Adventures i have always ordered pizza.3. Ah! My Goddess Belldandy little sister is so hot I would hit that with my $%$# all night long hell ya!4. Spice-and-wolf great plot + hot sex wolf with ears with no cloths most of the show thats EPIC WIN IN MY BOOK.5. Strike Witches all i have to say here is: watch the blueray doovde of it //massive props to the cat planet cuties ova episode (you know what im talking about)//hahahahaha Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
saphire Posted July 23, 2012 Report Share Posted July 23, 2012 1) Vampire Knight2) xxxHolic3) Fullmetal Alchemist4) Tsubasa5) Vision of Escaflowne Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ty2050 Posted July 28, 2012 Report Share Posted July 28, 2012 1. Darker then Black2. Tears to Tiara3. Twelve kingdoms4. Black Butler 5. Ah! My goddess Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SarcasticWench Posted September 29, 2012 Report Share Posted September 29, 2012 (edited) 1. Bleach2. D. Gray-man3. Fairy Tail4. Soul Eater5. Darker Than Black Edited September 29, 2012 by SarcasticWench Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thefirststar Posted September 30, 2012 Report Share Posted September 30, 2012 1. Kuroshitsuji (black butler)2. Ouran High School Host Club3. Kaleido Star4. Karin: Chibi Vampire5. ChoitsI have a few more, but they are generally the ones I watched first... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xplorer2012 Posted October 30, 2012 Report Share Posted October 30, 2012 1.Neon Genesis Evangelion2.Rahxephon3.Death Note 4.Code Geass5.Casshern Sins Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.