Alkin Posted January 11, 2012 Report Share Posted January 11, 2012 Samurai X - Trust and Betrayal and also maybe 5 Centimeters Per Second Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Knightmare53 Posted January 11, 2012 Report Share Posted January 11, 2012 Bleach Movie 4 and Spirited Away Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gnijgnij Posted January 11, 2012 Report Share Posted January 11, 2012 ghost in the shell / blood the last vampire / ninja scroll Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
phil2c09 Posted January 27, 2012 Report Share Posted January 27, 2012 Inuyasha Movie III for me Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yu-Gi-Oh! Posted January 27, 2012 Report Share Posted January 27, 2012 Yu-Gi-Oh Bonds beyond time.. EPIC!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AOIsama Posted January 27, 2012 Report Share Posted January 27, 2012 For me it would be GW: Endless Waltz, Bleach: Fade to Black, and CCS: The Sealed Card. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chronos 117 Posted January 27, 2012 Report Share Posted January 27, 2012 Summer Wars is probably my favorite. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ASP3C Posted February 1, 2012 Report Share Posted February 1, 2012 mine is resident evil Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mathswiz Posted February 1, 2012 Report Share Posted February 1, 2012 anything by Hayao Miyazaki Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SeanAnime Posted February 1, 2012 Report Share Posted February 1, 2012 Tie for Evangelion 1.11 and Evangelion 2.22 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Leo Earl Spilner Posted November 7, 2018 Report Share Posted November 7, 2018 Kiki's Delivery Service, Akira, Ghost in the Shell, Sword of the Stranger and Redline Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ani-me Posted November 8, 2018 Report Share Posted November 8, 2018 (edited) So many great one, hard to choose on, some (standalone ones) are: Summer Wars, 5 cm per sec, Spirited Away, Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind, Paprika, Wolf Children, Princess Mononoke, Perfect Blue, Howl's Moving Castle, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time Guess that's a lot.. Update: Actually, usually "Summer Wars" is the one that comes first to my mind when I think of anime movies, so may be that, and "Spirited Away" and "Nausicaa" Edited November 8, 2018 by ani-me Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lonewolfe187 Posted July 12, 2020 Report Share Posted July 12, 2020 the psycho pass movie Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.