blueythedog Posted May 12, 2010 Report Share Posted May 12, 2010 1. Full Metal Panic2. Code Geass3. Elfen Lied4. Kaze no Stigma5. Death Note6. Black Lagoon Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SenSei Posted May 12, 2010 Report Share Posted May 12, 2010 1. Naruto & Naruto Shippuden2. One Piece3. Bleach4. Gurren Lagann5. Code Geass & Code Geass R26. Death Note7. Yuyu Hakusho8. Dragon ball & Dragon Ball Z & Dragon Ball GT9. Kenichi History's Strongest Disciple10. D-Gray Man Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nellio Posted May 12, 2010 Report Share Posted May 12, 2010 Okay, top 10 it is (In no particular order!).....although, FYI I don't usually watch the Jap versions so I can't REALLY compare the voices much. I did enjoy the dubbing in all of these shows though! 1 - Bleach 2 - Code Geass - Hangyaku no Lelouch 3 - Code Geass - Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 4 - InuYasha 5 - DearS 6 - Darker than BLACK - Kuro no Keiyakusha 7 - Fullmetal Alchemist 8 - Ouran High School Host Club 9 - Fruits Basket10 - Death Note11 - Pokemon? No, not Pokemon...I do enjoy the games though! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Anubis89 Posted May 12, 2010 Report Share Posted May 12, 2010 1.Gundam seed2.Gundam seed destiny3.DBZ4.FML5.FMP Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
idl12 Posted May 12, 2010 Report Share Posted May 12, 2010 DBZ(the original one)DragonballGurren Lagann(they got every single character right in my opinion some were better than their japanese counterparts)Full metal alchemist/brotherhoodChrono crusade( I just saw the ending...."sob") Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
YajuuHitoya Posted May 13, 2010 Report Share Posted May 13, 2010 1- Naruto (my #1 fav!)2- DeathNote (Love L!! )3- Ouran High School Host Club4- Clannad5- Bleach Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
throwaway319fg Posted May 15, 2010 Report Share Posted May 15, 2010 Naruto BleachDeathnoteAir GearFull Metal Panic!There's more so this list doesn't do any justice for me... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Midnight.Mary Posted May 15, 2010 Report Share Posted May 15, 2010 Fullmetal Alchemist ** by far the best imoWolf's RainGundam SeedYu Yu HakushoRurouni Kenshin Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wingfx2009 Posted May 16, 2010 Report Share Posted May 16, 2010 1 one piece2 naruto3 Yu Yu Hakusho 4 Rurouni Kenshin5 Inuyasha Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
craemer Posted June 21, 2010 Report Share Posted June 21, 2010 1. Death Note2. Code Geass3. Full Metal Alchemist (1st one; haven't seen the second yet)4. Black Lagoon5. Afro Samurai (Not 100% anime I know but I still loved it) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bindy Posted June 22, 2010 Report Share Posted June 22, 2010 Death NoteOne PieceBleachNarutoFull Metal AlchemistThose are in no order. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
anshgen786 Posted June 22, 2010 Report Share Posted June 22, 2010 1 dragon ball z2 beyblade3 naruto4 dragon ball gt5 cardcaptor sakura Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kazu Posted June 22, 2010 Report Share Posted June 22, 2010 DBZFMAAir GearSamurai ChamplooGetBackersLike Bindy, in no order Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
clarkydpimp Posted June 22, 2010 Report Share Posted June 22, 2010 Full Metal Panic (especially FOMOFUU)Samurai ChamploooTenjho TengeRorouni KenshinSamurai Deeper KyoFullmetal AlchemistGundamm SeedProbably missed some out... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The_Riddler Posted June 22, 2010 Report Share Posted June 22, 2010 1. Fullmetal Alchemist2. Yu-Gi-Oh!3. Dragonball Z4. Gundam Seed5. Original Pokemon Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
csjbosa Posted June 23, 2010 Report Share Posted June 23, 2010 In no particular order...Dragonball (Z) (not GT)Samurai ChamplooNG EvangelionFull Metal AlchemistRurouni KenshinCowboy Bebop Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Venom1561 Posted July 11, 2010 Report Share Posted July 11, 2010 1.) Naruto 2.) Naruto Shippuden 3.) Bleach 4.) Tenchi Muyo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
animenerd99 Posted July 12, 2010 Report Share Posted July 12, 2010 These are not in order just the ones that came off the top of my head1.One Piece (Funimation dub)2.Black Lagoon3.Rurouni Kenshin4.Blue Seed5.Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad6.New Cutey Honey 7.Sailor Moon (for nostalgic reasons)8.Yu Yu Hakusho9.This Ugly Yet Beautiful World10.Lupin The III (Genon's dub)11.Wolf's Rain (sorry i just had to add that one I love that dub so much) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lordofelemental Posted July 12, 2010 Report Share Posted July 12, 2010 argh.. this is hard because i have not watch much of the dubbed animes >,<1. Code Geass R1 + R2 (Good and very nice!)2. DeathNote (just like Code Geass)3. One Piece (Funimation - just got them and have not watched them yet)4. Naruto (dont have much choice.. have to put it even i have the censored ones)5. Naruto Shippuuden (not bad)6. Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (i'm not much to gundams but i really don't have choices)7. Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (...)8. Fate Stay Night (in my watchlist now)9. Getbackers (not bad)10. Yuyu Hakusyo (not bad) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
milliardo Posted July 12, 2010 Report Share Posted July 12, 2010 My top 10 areNarutoRurouni KenshinBleachCode GeassShaman KingYu Yu HakushoGundam WingDragon Ball ZYu-Gi-OhDeath Note Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.