elsa79 Posted January 1, 2012 Report Share Posted January 1, 2012 I would have to say Kaze no Stigma, Kenichi, Vampire Knight, Peach Girl, His and Her Circumstances, Fruit Basket, Paradise Kiss, Rumbling Heart, Fushigi Yugi, D N Angel, Trinity Blood just to mention some. These are that ones that I like the most. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xxxxxxxx Posted January 1, 2012 Report Share Posted January 1, 2012 no other anime can ever take dragonball from my heart..... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soul Z Posted January 1, 2012 Report Share Posted January 1, 2012 It's a hard one to answer, but for now I think it's Elfen Lied. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mattyc57 Posted January 2, 2012 Report Share Posted January 2, 2012 Rurouni Kenshin/Samurai X Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheEndIsNear Posted January 2, 2012 Report Share Posted January 2, 2012 Naruto, Death Note, Pokemon :3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xanodus Posted January 2, 2012 Report Share Posted January 2, 2012 Atm Fruits Basket or HOTD. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dazzep Posted January 2, 2012 Report Share Posted January 2, 2012 mmmm right now is FMA and FMA Brotherhood, but it seems Gurren lagann is pretty good according to several of you… so I'm gonna have to watch it of course… To the downloads section! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
offsafety Posted January 2, 2012 Report Share Posted January 2, 2012 I been watching anime for years but my faves have been dbz neon genesis rurouni kenshin ghost in the shell bebop champloo and so on Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sephimor Posted January 2, 2012 Report Share Posted January 2, 2012 Clannad, Enough said Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FF3710Freak Posted January 2, 2012 Report Share Posted January 2, 2012 Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas ;D I also really like Uta no Prince Sama, but that was a little too shojo to make my top, as well as Starry Sky (Had the same problem), Tsubasa Chronicle (Not as epic as the manga), D.Gray-Man (Shoulda continued the anime) and Pandora Hearts (No match for the manga XD) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chivas13 Posted January 2, 2012 Report Share Posted January 2, 2012 the best anime that i ever wacht was clannad Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zanGotSu Posted January 3, 2012 Report Share Posted January 3, 2012 I loved Ninja Scroll, Black Lagoon and Akira (The Movie). Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BluWolfTigerEye Posted January 3, 2012 Report Share Posted January 3, 2012 Well I think my favorite would have to be Blue Gender, followed by Darker than Black, Gundam Seed, and High School of the Dead.of course there are other spots if I were doing a top 20, but right after the couple big popular ones, all of these 4 are neck and neck. IDK, i just really connect with really emotional driven animes that have great action and really grab at the psyche of the main character. ALthough NG Evangelion was a little had a little too much of the psycho babble at the end. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FinalOmen Posted January 4, 2012 Report Share Posted January 4, 2012 Hajime No Ippo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wakosun Posted January 4, 2012 Report Share Posted January 4, 2012 DBZ... easily Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
liogirl Posted January 4, 2012 Report Share Posted January 4, 2012 comedy for me... Ouran HSHC Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TugYourGodOut Posted January 4, 2012 Report Share Posted January 4, 2012 SOUL EATER:D Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
authorisbored Posted January 4, 2012 Report Share Posted January 4, 2012 toss up between full metal panic and trigun Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
j moore Posted January 4, 2012 Report Share Posted January 4, 2012 black and high school for now Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soul Z Posted January 4, 2012 Report Share Posted January 4, 2012 There are so many of them, but I think my top 5 for now is:Elfen LiedDeath NoteCode GeassCowboy BebopShakugan No Shana Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.