shahrose Posted January 19, 2015 Report Share Posted January 19, 2015 I liked1.sword art online.1.black lagoon1.Stein's gate1.gurren lagoon1.fullmetal alchemist brotherhood1.honey and clover2.highschool of the dead2.death note2.spice and wolf2.highschool dxd2.attack of the titan2.blassreiter3.eden of the east3.eureka 73.code gease3.Romeo x Juliet3.baka and test4.tower of druga Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Leon Astreal Posted April 2, 2015 Report Share Posted April 2, 2015 (edited) I vote up for unbreakable machine doll, fairy tail, and Ben-To I vote down for Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles, Yu-Gi-Oh zexal, and angel beats Edited April 2, 2015 by Leon Astreal Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
djmite9907 Posted September 18, 2015 Report Share Posted September 18, 2015 Definetely Death Note! Maybe the best anime ever! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sap Posted October 29, 2015 Report Share Posted October 29, 2015 Vote for: Full Metal Panic! Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu Full Metal Panic! - The Second Raid 12 Kingdoms Ah! My Goddess Air Gear Ao No/Blue Exorcist Basilisk Birdy the Mighty Decode Blood+ Blue Exorcist Broken Blade Desert Punk Elfen Lied Escaflowne (Visions of Escaflowne) Escaflowne Eureka Seven FLCL Ghost in the Shell Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Macross Plus And against: Noir Queen's Blade The Qwaser of Stigmata (Seikon no Kweisā) Yu-Gi-Oh Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ani-me Posted November 25, 2015 Report Share Posted November 25, 2015 On 7/5/2011, 11:54:26, IssphitiKOzS said: 01 | 00 | Purfect Blue ^^^Misspelled Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ani-me Posted November 25, 2015 Report Share Posted November 25, 2015 On 7/5/2011, 11:54:26, IssphitiKOzS said: 01 | 00 | X ..................... 02 | 00 | X TV Are they for the same, or onr for the TV series other for the movie/OVA?? It might be too late for this now, but maybe such info for ambiguous titles should be added as well. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NoteLegend Posted December 16, 2015 Report Share Posted December 16, 2015 (edited) Like on: Cardcaptor Sakura, Noragami, Black Butler Clannad Fruits Basket Rozen Maiden Darker Than Black Lucky Star (Lucky star is amazing -_-) Fullmetal Alchemist Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood Bleach Sword Art Online Attack on Titan Angel Beats Ouran Highschool Hostclub Blue Exorcist Vampire Knight Psycho-pass Tokyo Ghoul Soul Eater Hetalia Axis Powers (very funny) Death Note Fairy Tail Seraph of the End (manga is good too) The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzimiya InuYasha Rosario + Vampire Kekkaishi Edited December 16, 2015 by NoteLegend Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SallySubs Posted December 27, 2015 Report Share Posted December 27, 2015 I vote for Chobits Clannad Best 2 shows i've ever seen. Masterpieces if you ask me. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wellivea1 Posted March 23, 2016 Report Share Posted March 23, 2016 I have watched and liked (or LOVED) Bleach, Death Note, Blue Exorcist, Durarara!!, Nichijou, Colorful (Movie), Higashi no Eden, InuYasha, Psycho-Pass, Sakurako-san, Tokyo Ghoul, Snk, Soul Eater, Your Lie in April, Baby Steps Didn't like: Soul eater NOT!(HATED), One Piece, Fairy Tail(meh), I know there's more but oh well. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.