nate Posted December 3, 2010 Report Share Posted December 3, 2010 i have watched not alot of anime the only ones i have watched are bleach and my fav. High School of the Dead and if there are otheres u think i might like tell me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Manifesto Posted December 4, 2010 Report Share Posted December 4, 2010 There are so much to list which are good Ok I'll list the main ones (most are action because you like bleach)Naruto(and Naruto Shippuden) **One Piece ***Rurouni kenshin***Samurai champloo *** (really recommend this )Kiba**Fma brotherhood***Darker than black**Cowboy bebop**Ghost in the Shell**Code geass**Katekyo Hitman Reborn*D-Gray man*Fairy Tail***Soul eater**Death note***Kenichi**Kaze no stigma*Wolfs rain*Flame of recca**chrono crusade **Ok**Great*** Brilliant Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
† Talena Mae Posted December 4, 2010 Report Share Posted December 4, 2010 Hello and welcome to the forum!It is a pleasure to have you here, as you can see there are lots of things to see and do so feel free to join in any topic that interests you. We have everything for A to Z here, and if we don't have it you are free to request it. Our fine uploaders will to their best to get it.Please remember not to spam, as it could result in a banning. After you have made your fifth nonspam post you will be granted access to the download section in around half an hour, while there the uploaders appreciate a thank you in the threads you download from as it goes to show there hard word has not gone to waste.We also have a budding role play section, so if that is your thing feel free to head over there and sign up.If you have any questions, the assistance board my have the answer, if not you are welcome to ask one of the staff members or post your question in the assistance board.Some areas of the forum are not counted towards your posts, SeeD Hallway, forum games and the chatbox are the areas. But we would like to see you there anyway!I enjoy watching, Inuyasha, higarushi, D.N Angel, Elfin Lied, Death note, Moon phase, Mohoromatic, and Fruits basket, to name just a few.Have fun and hope to see you around, type to you later! ^.^ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nate Posted December 6, 2010 Author Report Share Posted December 6, 2010 thank u for ur suggestions Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hicks Posted December 6, 2010 Report Share Posted December 6, 2010 Here's a list of my favorites that I would recommend:Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone ComplexErgo ProxyCowboy BebopLast ExileBlack LagoonElfen LiedOutlaw StarCanaanChiko, Heiress of the Phantom ThiefTide-Line BlueYukikazeDesert PunkThe Irresponsible Captain TylerCoyote Ragtime ShowGolden Boy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts