† RazorDan Posted December 28, 2011 Report Share Posted December 28, 2011 So, second thread, which anime did you like and which did you dislike from this year? For me, I loved Ao no Exorcist, Bakuman, Baka to test, Freezing, Infinite Stratos, Deadman Wonderland, Hidan no Aria, with Rainbow being my favourite.I disliked C but that was the only one really.What about you? COMMENT! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lemmingllama Posted December 28, 2011 Report Share Posted December 28, 2011 TWGOK S2, Steins;Gate, Ao no Exorcist, Deadman Wonderland, Black Lagoon OVAs(only because its black lagoon, they werent as good as the other seasons), Hunter X Hunter, Fate/Zero, Shakugan no Shana S3, C3 and Ben-To.I havent finished all of these yet, but I have gone through early episodes and read stuff on them so I can assume that they were good. For series I disliked, the only thing that I must rage about is Roberta's Blood Trail. Terrible in comparision to the other ones in the series... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
supergirl21 Posted December 28, 2011 Report Share Posted December 28, 2011 i really really loved Ga-Rei:Zero i watched that before reading the manga and i tried really hard to wach naruto and i still can't get into the series. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gamer78 Posted December 28, 2011 Report Share Posted December 28, 2011 Black Lagoon OVA, Personal 4,Blade,Steins Gate,Level-E Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wakosun Posted January 4, 2012 Report Share Posted January 4, 2012 Ao no Exorcist, Steins;Gate and Beelzebub Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
elyusia Posted January 5, 2012 Report Share Posted January 5, 2012 Out of the ones I watched, my favourites were Madoka and Tiger & Bunny. I'm actually amazed at how much I liked Tiger & Bunny given that I'm generally not very fond of stuff like it.I did like Ao no Exorcist for a while there, but it kind of branched off in its own direction towards the end and I lost interest. I also lost interest in Fate/Zero despite finding it good at the beginning. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
s0ccerb0y2oo5 Posted January 5, 2012 Report Share Posted January 5, 2012 I think Xam'd was the best one I have seen this year. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LegendaryGirlA Posted January 10, 2012 Report Share Posted January 10, 2012 I loved AnoHana, Fate/Zero and Usagi Drop from this year. I also liked Star Driver, Denpa Onna and Ao no Exorcist. As for what I didn't like, there's quite a few but I was mostly disappointed with the Black Lagoon OVA because it wasn't as good as the rest of the series. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SeanAnime Posted February 1, 2012 Report Share Posted February 1, 2012 Liked: Steins;Gate, STAR DRIVERDisliked: Blood-C Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
megakidd Posted February 3, 2012 Report Share Posted February 3, 2012 Liked: Bleach, Naruto, One Piece, Death Note, Claymore, Hunter x Hunter, Bakuman, FMA, FMA Brotherhood, Tenjho Tenge, Code Geass, and a few others XDDisliked: the only one I actually disliked would probably be Ergo Proxy, mainly because it confused the hell out of me. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gedo Mazo Posted February 3, 2012 Report Share Posted February 3, 2012 For me, it would be Claymore ,Fairy Tail ,Naruto ,Bleach and Beelzebub. As for dislike.,well can't think of any right now:rolleyes: Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
redichi Posted February 4, 2012 Report Share Posted February 4, 2012 i love fullmetal alchemist,ao no exorcist,bleach and i disliked naruto shippuden Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KewaleEEE Posted February 28, 2012 Report Share Posted February 28, 2012 I love Naruto and Fairy Tail but don't like Black Cat. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rphky Posted February 29, 2012 Report Share Posted February 29, 2012 hmm noteworthy anime for me last year were mostly comedies. in no particular order:Nichijou - comedy sketches, felt quite original but haven't seen anything to compare this to. Kore wa Zombie desu ka - mindless fanservice at times but overall quite funnyBaka and test nii - great series. prefered first series but still worth it.level e - started strong, lost its way half-way, still worth watching.one piece - fun, one of my favourite series.Fairy Tail - one piece liteSteins gate - nice idea handled well for the most part.Deadman Wonderland - for just being bizarreas for dislikes, there were several but i don't remember the ones i don't like Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kickTrick Posted March 13, 2012 Report Share Posted March 13, 2012 loved the 3 quarters of death note, disliked 1 quarter Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.