ReapersGameKing Posted October 3, 2013 Report Share Posted October 3, 2013 My top 10 anime are Dragonball Z, Yu-Gi-Oh, Pokemon, Digimon, Zatch Bell, One Piece, Fairy Tail, Highschool of the Dead, Shingeki no Kyojin (Attack on Titan), and Medabots. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kyle_Dimetri Posted October 3, 2013 Report Share Posted October 3, 2013 In no particular order Death NoteSteins; GateGurren LagannSoul EaterRurouni KenshinAttackOn TitanHellsing UltmateYu Yu HakushoFullmetal Alchemist BrotherhoodCode Geass Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ReapersGameKing Posted October 4, 2013 Author Report Share Posted October 4, 2013 In no particular order Death Note Steins; Gate Gurren Lagann Soul Eater Rurouni Kenshin AttackOn Titan Hellsing Ultmate Yu Yu Hakusho Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood Code Geass nice not bad Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
reptil3 Posted October 4, 2013 Report Share Posted October 4, 2013 (edited) Top 10 Fave Anime (In no order) BleachYu YU HakushoDeath NoteKuroko no BasketNaruto + ShippudenBerserkClaymoreParanoia AgentOne PieceDragon Ball Z Honorable mention: Inuyasha Top 10 Fave Manga (no Order) BleachNarutoGantzBerserkSuicide Island (Jisatutou)Shingeki no Kyojin (attack on titan)TorikoCage of Eden (Eden no Ori)life is money Deadman Wonderland Edited October 4, 2013 by reptil3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ReapersGameKing Posted October 4, 2013 Author Report Share Posted October 4, 2013 Top 10 Fave Anime (In no order) Bleach Yu YU Hakusho Death Note Kuroko no Basket Naruto + Shippuden Berserk Claymore Paranoia Agent One Piece Dragon Ball Z Honorable mention: Inuyasha Top 10 Fave Manga (no Order) Bleach Naruto Gantz Berserk Suicide Island (Jisatutou) Shingeki no Kyojin (attack on titan) Toriko Cage of Eden (Eden no Ori) life is money Deadman Wonderland Nice I like those animes as well Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lemmingllama Posted October 5, 2013 Report Share Posted October 5, 2013 No way I could select just 10 out of my list. So I will say that any I have given a 9 or 10 are in the running. Finding the winners would take too many rewatched series. Anyways, my MAL account, preordered to show all my highest rated series Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ReapersGameKing Posted October 5, 2013 Author Report Share Posted October 5, 2013 No way I could select just 10 out of my list. So I will say that any I have given a 9 or 10 are in the running. Finding the winners would take too many rewatched series. Anyways, my MAL account, preordered to show all my highest rated series lol ok Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ELeeTE Posted October 6, 2013 Report Share Posted October 6, 2013 Pretty hard, I would say: Dragon Ball ZAstro BoyNarutoFullmetal Alchemist BrotherhoodGurren LagannDurarara!!Darker than BlackMonogatari SeriesSoul EaterSteins;Gate Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ALUCARD Posted November 5, 2013 Report Share Posted November 5, 2013 black catsoul eaterhellsingfull metal alchemistMARD. gray manFruits basketruroni kenshinsamurai deeper kyoinuyasha Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
professa X Posted November 5, 2013 Report Share Posted November 5, 2013 gotta agree with lemington. i could spit out most hated b4 favorites simply becuz all anime i've seen i've enjoyed. only guilty crown had me disgustedlemmingllama == lemington. my bad llama-man Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chrisazter Posted December 5, 2013 Report Share Posted December 5, 2013 (edited) This is a tough one for me. But if I had to choose:My Top 10 (Not in order)~Clannad/Clannad:A.S.(I Cried so much!)~Eureka Seven(not Eureka 7 A.O. but the original)~Sword Art Online(1st half was awesome,2nd half not so much)~One Piece(Epic story/adventure)~Cowboy Bebop(this is a classic for me)~Fairy Tail(haven't seen all 175 eps yet but hopefully they get dubbed in the coming year.)~Fate/Zero(100x better than Fate/Stay Night!)~Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood(I still haven't seen the 1st series!)~Steins;Gate(Still blows my mind watching it)~Ghost in the Shell(The TV Series not the movie) Edited December 5, 2013 by Chrisazter Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
metalslug14 Posted December 8, 2013 Report Share Posted December 8, 2013 Great post guys - keep them coming . Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Baby-Blue Posted December 21, 2013 Report Share Posted December 21, 2013 - Death Note- Soul Eater- Bleach- Elfen Lied- High School DxD- One Piece- Hell Girl- Code Geas- Darker Than Black- One Piece Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chocolatetoad Posted December 23, 2013 Report Share Posted December 23, 2013 Just looking through my list and not including films, so no particular order:- Black lagoon- Highschool of the dead- Kore wa zombie desu ka?- Denpa teki na kanojo (short but very good)- Panty and stocking- Steins;Gate- Higurashi- Elfen lied- Deadman wonderland- DBZ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
7Sins Posted December 23, 2013 Report Share Posted December 23, 2013 Here's mine: In anime: One Piece, Beelzebub, Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Full Metal Panic/the second raid/fumoffu, Kuroshitsuji, Ao no Exorcist, Durarara!!!, Death Note, and Yamato Nadeshiko:Shichihenge.. while in manga: Shingeki no Kyojin, Dengeki Daisy, Dragon Knights, Peephole (ecchi), you are my love prize in view finder (sorry, I dunno the orig title..uhmm, its Y), Kore wa Koi no Hanashi, Kangoku Gakuen, Beast Master, Lupin III, and the great escape. (*'∀'人)♥*+ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HalestormXV Posted December 29, 2013 Report Share Posted December 29, 2013 Top 10 for me in no order: Attack on Titan, Sword Art Online, Guilty Crown, Another, Darker Than Black, Gurren Lagann, Strike the Blood, Arpeggio of Blue Steel, Golden Time, Strike the Blood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
saadjaved14 Posted January 2, 2014 Report Share Posted January 2, 2014 hmm... Thanks for this. I haven't seen some of the common ones in the list. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
poroto Posted January 9, 2014 Report Share Posted January 9, 2014 Saint SaiyaDeath NoteSlam DunkRorouni KenshinHajime no IppoGreat Teacher OnizukaSteins GateKaijiGolden BoySamurai Champloo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dsteeves07 Posted January 14, 2014 Report Share Posted January 14, 2014 No particular order Naruto and ShippudenDeath NoteSteins; GateBleachKenichiSword Art OnlineDeadman WonderlandYu-Gi-OhHighschool of the DeadSoul Eater Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ILUVMONEY Posted January 22, 2014 Report Share Posted January 22, 2014 Ranma 1/2One pieceEl HazardHeat guy JOutlaw StarGundam Wing & SeedGhost in the ShellScryedCode GeassOh my Goddess!tenchi muyo gxptoo many Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.