dannifaye3oh3 Posted December 4, 2011 Report Share Posted December 4, 2011 1. Ouran Highschool Host Club2. Death Note3. No. 64. Blue Exorcist5. Ghost Hunt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AzzieRee Posted December 4, 2011 Report Share Posted December 4, 2011 It was kinda hard to decide what order to put them in xD 1, 2, and 3 are all sort of tied1. Bleach2. D.Gray-man3. Kuroshitsuji4. Inuyasha5. Ranma 1/2 (gotta love Rumiko's stuff) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sakura646 Posted December 5, 2011 Report Share Posted December 5, 2011 nurarihyon no magod gray manblack butlerxxxholicblack cat Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alegend1994 Posted December 5, 2011 Report Share Posted December 5, 2011 My top 5 anime are:1. Eureka Seven2. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya3. Clannad: After Story4. Kanon (2006)5. Angel Beats!These are my choices because they all have brilliant comedy but also a very interesting and clever story to them. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Th3Purpl3P4nd4 Posted December 6, 2011 Report Share Posted December 6, 2011 1. Elfen Lied2. Code Geass3. Durarara!! (It's pronounceable, trust me.)4. Hellsing Ultimate (Despite it being SOOOOO delayed...)5. Darker than Black Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dougal988 Posted December 6, 2011 Report Share Posted December 6, 2011 they would have to be1.One Piece2.Bleach3.Naruto and Naruto Shippuden4.FullMetal Alchemist5.Fairy Tail Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Masakisu Posted December 6, 2011 Report Share Posted December 6, 2011 TexhnolyzeNeon Genesis Evangelion: The End of EvangelionBaccano!Evangelion 2.22: You Can (Not) AdvancePoPoLoCrois Monogatari Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Metamorphosis Posted December 7, 2011 Report Share Posted December 7, 2011 My Top 5Hidan no AriaGosickSora no otoshimono season 1 and forteClannad season 1 and ~after Story~Kami nomi zo shiru Sekai I and II Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Atts Posted December 7, 2011 Report Share Posted December 7, 2011 1. Blue Gender2. Kanon3. Shuffle!4. Clannad/After Story5. Dragonball/Z/GT Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ssllffrm13 Posted December 7, 2011 Report Share Posted December 7, 2011 is DN Angel more interesting then Naruto ??? if yes i would go and watch Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cmac Posted December 7, 2011 Report Share Posted December 7, 2011 1. code geass2. darker than black3. black lagoon4. fate zero5. Sword of the Stranger (Highly recommend this!) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AOIsama Posted December 20, 2011 Report Share Posted December 20, 2011 1. Gundam Wing2. Naruto3. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood4. Kaitou Saint Tail5. DragonBall Z Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
itends2nite Posted December 20, 2011 Report Share Posted December 20, 2011 soul eaterdeath notehighschool of the deadchoas headhellsing Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Insence Posted December 20, 2011 Report Share Posted December 20, 2011 1. Naruto2. Dragon Ball3. Eyeshield 214. Gantz5. Bleach Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kuro kizu Posted December 20, 2011 Report Share Posted December 20, 2011 eureka sevenangel beatstokyo majinhelsing ultimatecode geass Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZoOmi3 Posted December 26, 2011 Report Share Posted December 26, 2011 Naruto/Naruto ShippudenBleachGundam (most of them)Black LagoonEureka Seven Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
randomxmassacre Posted December 26, 2011 Report Share Posted December 26, 2011 1. Code Geass2. Death Note3. Great Teacher Onizuka4. The Melancholy of haruhi suzimiya (including the movie Dissapearance of " ") 5. Nane or Naruto Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nhuunghia_1711 Posted December 26, 2011 Report Share Posted December 26, 2011 1. Naruto/Naruto Shippuden2. DragonBall Z3. Avatar The Last Air Bender4. One Peace5. Bleach Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BerenErchamion Posted December 27, 2011 Report Share Posted December 27, 2011 1.) Ergo Proxy2.) Naruto and Naruto Shippuden3.) Neon Genesis Evangelion4.) Bleach5) Ghost in the Shell Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ff7lover25 Posted December 27, 2011 Report Share Posted December 27, 2011 dn angeldeathnotemy bride is a mermaid girls bravonaruto shippuden Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.