lemmingllama Posted September 29, 2011 Report Share Posted September 29, 2011 Definately Ninja Scroll Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shunsuke Posted September 29, 2011 Report Share Posted September 29, 2011 1. .Hack//GU Trilogy2. Kara no Kyouka all of them are perfect once you watch them in the correct order3. Bleach Memories of NobodyI also liked the Prince of Tennis movies. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dharmox Posted September 30, 2011 Report Share Posted September 30, 2011 Evangelion 1.0.0.1, Evangelion 2.0.2.0, Ninja Scroll, Legend Of Millenium Dragon, And upcoming Berserk I'll make sure that i will be love those Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alll Posted October 1, 2011 Report Share Posted October 1, 2011 Laputa Castle in the Sky ColorfulGin`iro no Kami no Agito Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
firealchemist Posted October 3, 2011 Report Share Posted October 3, 2011 Howl's Moving Castle...gotta love the design of the moving castle Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xNoName Posted October 3, 2011 Report Share Posted October 3, 2011 Hmmmm, for me, it'd be a tie between Princess Mononoke and Redline. Princess Mononoke is the best movie given by Ghibli studios, in my opinion. I hold this one higher than the quality of Spirited Away; which in my opinion is then most overrated anime film. Princess Mononoke gives a fantasy type of feeling, while on the other hand, Redline turns you on. All that mind-blowing action, breathtaking visuals, are like a doze of cocaine of adrenaline for watchers. I gave both the movies 10, so it'd be hard for me to choose. They are both masterpieces in their following themes. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rasonwylie Posted October 3, 2011 Report Share Posted October 3, 2011 I love all Bleach , DBZ and one piece movies. I've also enjoyed Naruto shippuden all 4 released movies, but last release movie was worst for me. I don't find it so epic one. All other three naruto shippuden movies was okay!But i love enjoy myself Naruto shippuden episodes. it's one of my favorite anime and i am waiting for it's upcoming release episode 231, which is getting out on 6 October. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aztira Posted October 8, 2011 Report Share Posted October 8, 2011 Spirited Away Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
haruhiishot Posted October 9, 2011 Report Share Posted October 9, 2011 The disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya. Mostly because i love the series. But i love the characters, especially Yuki nagato. She's so badass! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iamawesome123 Posted October 9, 2011 Report Share Posted October 9, 2011 I would say its a tie between Fullmetal Alchemist Conqueror of Shambala and Fate Stay Night Unlimited Blade Works. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
10eazye Posted October 9, 2011 Report Share Posted October 9, 2011 Redline!!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dracoknight545 Posted October 19, 2011 Report Share Posted October 19, 2011 I like The Sonic the hedgehog movie, Naruto:Ninja Clash in the land of Snow and Princess Mononoke Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
8513376 Posted December 5, 2011 Report Share Posted December 5, 2011 ghost in the shell Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
shyguysteve Posted December 5, 2011 Report Share Posted December 5, 2011 All of Hiyo Miazaki's movies, they are all sooo cool.I like some anime series based ones but Hiyo's are classics now.EDIT: I like Samurai X: Trust and Betrayal Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ruekk Posted December 5, 2011 Report Share Posted December 5, 2011 Princess Mononoke Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bloodshot92 Posted December 5, 2011 Report Share Posted December 5, 2011 the bleahc movies are good tbh Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alegend1994 Posted December 5, 2011 Report Share Posted December 5, 2011 Spirited Away is a masterpiece This is definitely by far my favourite. I mean the music, the story and the characters were absolutely brilliant and it just fit together so well, first saw it when I was 10 and since then every time I watch it it gets better and better.My other favourites are:5 Centimeters Per SecondEureka Seven: Good Night, Sleep Tight, Young LoversPokémon The First Movie (I know kinda childish but it's one of my childhood favourites =))Steam BoyThe Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shinato Posted December 5, 2011 Report Share Posted December 5, 2011 That's extremely tough. I think that Spirited Away and Howl's moving castle tie for first. Miyazaki is a legend! Bleach movie number 3 would be a strong 3rd though. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AzzieRee Posted December 5, 2011 Report Share Posted December 5, 2011 I would have to say the 3rd Inuyasha movie, I loved it and rewatched it many times ^^ And all the pokemon movies still make me smile Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mistlin Posted December 6, 2011 Report Share Posted December 6, 2011 Ninja Scroll and the first Ghost in the Shell Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.