xkero Posted August 5, 2010 Report Share Posted August 5, 2010 Heroes, Friends, Sabrina the Teenage Witch, Ugly Betty, Drop Dead Diva, Smallville, and Tru Calling is pretty good too but they cancelled it -__-'' Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
memrzi Posted August 5, 2010 Report Share Posted August 5, 2010 Arrested Development Ftw!!!!!!!!!!!!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vael Posted August 6, 2010 Report Share Posted August 6, 2010 the mentalistReaperBurn noticeare my tops Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kazu Posted August 6, 2010 Report Share Posted August 6, 2010 Deadliest Catch..real men, real fishing....i hate fishing. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
†Sicka Posted August 6, 2010 Report Share Posted August 6, 2010 It's to hard to pick just one as my favorite, lol so here are my favorites.BonesHouseTwo Pints of Lager and a Packet of CrispsAngelPrison BreakPeep Show CSI Las VegasLeverageSmallvilleRed DwarfTru CallingFawlty towersPsychTop Gear Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
idl12 Posted August 6, 2010 Report Share Posted August 6, 2010 Mine would be: Law and order(the original one)Burn NoticeSupernatural(lots of violence!!)2 and a half menThe fresh princeFamily Matters Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SoulFlower1981 Posted August 7, 2010 Report Share Posted August 7, 2010 The Golden Girls, Popular, Weeds, Sabrina The Teenage Witch, Hex, Doctor Who, Charmed, The L Word, Queer As Folk, Smallville, Designing Women, and a bunch of others. I live for TV Shows primarily on DVD though. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
puppys1525 Posted August 8, 2010 Report Share Posted August 8, 2010 Well I have a couple of TV shows that I love Doctor Who....I Liked it with the 10th still not sure about the 11th Supernatural Dark Angel Charmed Smallville Vampire Diaries Psych NCISBones Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
A.C Milan Posted October 6, 2010 Report Share Posted October 6, 2010 Heroes and lost Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
†poetictragedy Posted October 6, 2010 Report Share Posted October 6, 2010 Right now, my favorites are Haven, Supernatural, and Doctor Who. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stuy Posted October 7, 2010 Report Share Posted October 7, 2010 mine is Angel, Charmed, Stargate, Firefly, Fawlty towers, Top gear and How i met your motheroh and before i forget ANIME IS NOT A LIVE ACTION TV SHOW DAM IT !!! ^^ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ixeatxmetal Posted October 7, 2010 Report Share Posted October 7, 2010 Supernatural =] Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sgt.Walton.001 Posted October 8, 2010 Report Share Posted October 8, 2010 House M.D, heroes, lost, prison break, spartacus blood and sands, 24, caprica, battlestar galactica, etc .. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
F40soldier Posted November 14, 2010 Report Share Posted November 14, 2010 my favourite liv action tv shows righ now i think are smallville and primeval i really can't wait for primeval season 4 to come out Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vhailkor Posted November 30, 2011 Report Share Posted November 30, 2011 Terra Nova, Hell on Wheels, Stargate (All, even Universe and the 'toon) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
shyguysteve Posted November 30, 2011 Report Share Posted November 30, 2011 New Girl, Terra Nova, Rules of engagement, Man up and Last man standing.The walking dead and Game of Thrones. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reptoholic Posted November 30, 2011 Report Share Posted November 30, 2011 I would have to go with either Chuck or House MD. Some others that I have really enjoyed are: Bones, Psych,NCIS, Buffy, Charmed, Smallville..... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lemmingllama Posted November 30, 2011 Report Share Posted November 30, 2011 For the ones that I watch now, it would probably be Big Bang Theory, Supernatural, or Walking Dead. And original Stargate and Dr Who are awesome too Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kay Posted November 30, 2011 Report Share Posted November 30, 2011 i like the kaiji movie can't wiat to see the 2nd one once it's been subbed Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
closerangecr Posted November 30, 2011 Report Share Posted November 30, 2011 Kinda surprised I haven't seen it already but...LOST Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.