donhumberto Posted February 22, 2012 Report Share Posted February 22, 2012 1) Bamboo Blade2) Black Lagoon3) Mushi-shi4) Welcome to the NHK5) Death Note Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Juiz Posted February 23, 2012 Report Share Posted February 23, 2012 In no particular order...1. Durarara!!2. Code Geass3. Full Metal Alchemist4. Cowboy Bebop5. Eden of the EastAlthough I guess that's influenced by how much I enjoyed them.Worst dub: Darker than Black, although I haven't heard any truely terrible dubs, I didn't have to hear much of this to go sub.... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ColourMyWorld Posted February 23, 2012 Report Share Posted February 23, 2012 1. Naruto2. Bleach3. Clannad4. Death Note5. FMA. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
draes07 Posted February 23, 2012 Report Share Posted February 23, 2012 1-Cowboy Bebop 2-Bleach3-FMA (Original Series)4-.Hack//Sign5-Fate Stay NightNot in any particular order though Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
estracha Posted February 23, 2012 Report Share Posted February 23, 2012 In no particular order:Cowboy BebopNinja Scroll (movie)Air GearSamurai ChamplooRINDemon King Daimao Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sali6435 Posted February 23, 2012 Report Share Posted February 23, 2012 in no orderghost in the shellcowboy bebopsamuri champloohelsingphantomblack lagoongurran laggondesert punklast exilegrave of the fire flies Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
J-Lord Posted February 23, 2012 Report Share Posted February 23, 2012 Updated list seeing as I have seen more animes than last time:1)Naruto & Naruto Shippuden2)Death Note3)Phantom: Requiem for the phantom4)Gurren Lagann5)Dragon Ball Z Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kyle_Dimetri Posted February 23, 2012 Report Share Posted February 23, 2012 DBZDeath NoteNarutoSoul EaterFMA Brotherhood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zlowery2004 Posted February 23, 2012 Report Share Posted February 23, 2012 1. Chrono Crusade 2. Fate Stay Night3. S-Cry-Ed4. Elemental Gelade5. OutLaw Star6. Naruto7. Bleach8. Chrome Shelled Regios9. Inuyasha10. Spice and Wolf Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
anime king Posted February 24, 2012 Report Share Posted February 24, 2012 i really liked:1-one piece2-naruto3-fairy tail4-full metal alchemist5-bleach Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
johnnylsx Posted February 27, 2012 Report Share Posted February 27, 2012 naruto uncut, naruto shippuden uncut, bleach uncut, when they made yugioh uncut Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HeyVinh Posted February 27, 2012 Report Share Posted February 27, 2012 1. Megaman Nt Warrior2. Inuyasha3. Full Metal Alchemist4. Bleach5. Code Geass6. Death Note7. Yuyu Hakusho8. Cardcaptors9. .hack/twilight10. Shaman King Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
darkaile Posted February 28, 2012 Report Share Posted February 28, 2012 if someone rated rouroni as one of the worst they havent watched many dubs loltry guin saga makes rurouni look pro dont get me wrong the voice acting was trash the story however was among the greatest there is i suggest watching it in subs >>anyways yuyu was good then we got ourselves dbz was greatly dubbedadd code geass and fma/fma brotherhoodranma 1/2 hilareous Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rinkwolf Posted February 29, 2012 Report Share Posted February 29, 2012 Top Five will have to be:1. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya2. Full Metal Panic (all 3 seasons)3. Full Metal Alchemist4. Desert Punk (....just watch it some of it and be aw struck)5. Oh! Edo Rocketand to add the cherry on topExtra: Ghost Stories (yes the english dub by ADV, just watch some and you will know what I'm talking about)Here is a english dubbed scene from Desert Punk TAuWBF-Mt-4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KeybladeMasterC Posted February 29, 2012 Report Share Posted February 29, 2012 Eureka 7Gurren LagannBleachFMA BrotherhoodFool Cooly Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jb8428 Posted March 12, 2012 Report Share Posted March 12, 2012 bleachnarutonaruto shippudenair gearyugioh Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Baal Posted March 14, 2012 Report Share Posted March 14, 2012 The Melancholy of Haruhi SuzumiyaCanaanDeath NoteFMA:BH,FMACode GeassAir TVRidebackExcel SagaSekireiNeedless Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
(AC) Posted March 14, 2012 Report Share Posted March 14, 2012 My top 5 would be1 Code Geass2 Death Note3 Bleach4 Fairy Gail5 Naruto Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
maestro101 Posted March 14, 2012 Report Share Posted March 14, 2012 In no particular order;1. Black Lagoon2. One Piece 3. Code Geass4. Darker than Black5. Full Metal Alchemist Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
franko446 Posted November 5, 2012 Report Share Posted November 5, 2012 full metal alchemistcode geass R1code geass R2Death noteK-ON! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.