Skyline Posted April 8, 2016 Report Share Posted April 8, 2016 (edited) I would say Ouran High School Host Club, Peach Girl, Kaze no Stigma, Darker than Black and Maid Sama! Edited April 8, 2016 by Okita Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hornbo Posted April 11, 2016 Report Share Posted April 11, 2016 Ranma 1/2 The comedy in that one really hit my funny bone. Hitman Reborn have a special place in my heart too though, mainly because it's really cute. Really sucks they had to end it like that, the last episode arch was a pain to watch Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlonelyBard Posted April 12, 2016 Report Share Posted April 12, 2016 JoJo is and has been the best anime/manga series for me, I can't ever seem to get enough of it's constant humor. I would highly recommend it Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DarkBlueJay Posted April 19, 2016 Report Share Posted April 19, 2016 I'd have to say Gurren Lagann was my favorite anime. I watched the series at least 5 times, and its a good one. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kuromii Posted April 30, 2016 Report Share Posted April 30, 2016 I recently finished Junketsu no Maria and I really enjoyed it, I'd definitely watch it again. Series that I've seen several times over are Gurren Lagann, Macross Frontier, X'amd and ef a tale of melodies. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dr. Whiskers Posted August 10, 2016 Report Share Posted August 10, 2016 Goldenboy!!! i've seen that anime so many times and never get tired of it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Redphin Posted April 12, 2017 Report Share Posted April 12, 2017 Log Horizon (Akatsuki just rocks and is a cute little thing plus they left me with an incomplete feeling at the end of the second season) Sword Art Online (I would love to see more of Asuna) Shakugan no Shana (because I could never get enough of Shana and Wilhelmina) Acchi Kocchi (because I don't think I've ever seen anything cuter than that show in my entire life) Guilty Crown Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
maxxori Posted April 20, 2017 Report Share Posted April 20, 2017 One Piece - a long running and well written anime if I've ever seen one. I'm also rather enjoying DBZ Super - glad to see the franchise revived after quite a long hiatus. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dhruvthegamer75 Posted April 4, 2018 Report Share Posted April 4, 2018 Dragon ball z and naruto Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ramensama92 Posted April 4, 2018 Report Share Posted April 4, 2018 (edited) Steins;Gate | I'm a sucker for time travel Sci-fi Edited April 4, 2018 by ramensama92 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ElementalCards Posted April 4, 2018 Report Share Posted April 4, 2018 Although Pokémon and Sailor Moon are my absolute favorites as I invested a lot of time watching much of the dubbed episodes, teh original YuGiOh has so many so close yet so far and plot twist moments that keep me at the edge of my seat. Maybe it's because of how much the concept of cheating is heavily touched upon. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lonewolfe187 Posted July 12, 2020 Report Share Posted July 12, 2020 Psycho Pass Outlaw Star Cowboy Bebop Afro Samurai Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.